Summary of East District and National Competitions

DateStartEventVenueConvenorInformationWeb Page
24/02/2018National Men's PairsDundee
25/02/2018National Men's TeamsDundee
02/03/2018Camrose Weekend 2Ireland
03/03/201813:00* ED Heat of National Bronze TeamsMelvilleFiona GreenwoodDetails
03/03/2018Camrose Weekend 2Ireland
03/03/2018National Bronze TeamsDistricts
04/03/2018Camrose Weekend 2Ireland
09/03/2018Falkirk Congress
10/03/2018Falkirk Congress
11/03/201813:00Cowan Cup District PairsCarltonAnne PerkinsDetailsWeb Page
11/03/2018Falkirk Congress
13/03/2018Schools Minibridge Championship
17/03/2018WD Congress inc. Bronze ChallengeHamilton BC
18/03/2018WD Congress inc. Bronze ChallengeHamilton BC
19/03/2018Hugh Kelsey Pairs & Kennedy QualsClubs
20/03/2018Hugh Kelsey Pairs & Kennedy QualsClubs
21/03/2018Hugh Kelsey Pairs & Kennedy QualsClubs
22/03/2018Hugh Kelsey Pairs & Kennedy QualsClubs
23/03/2018Hugh Kelsey Pairs & Kennedy QualsClubs
24/03/2018National Women's PairsNewtonmore
25/03/2018National Women's TeamsNewtonmore
27/03/201812:00* Senior Bronze PairsCarltonFiona GreenwoodWeb Page
27/03/201812:00Senior Pairs (Freddie Short Quaich)CarltonFiona GreenwoodWeb Page
30/03/2018Strathpeffer CongressStrathpeffer
31/03/2018Strathpeffer CongressStrathpeffer
01/04/2018Strathpeffer CongressStrathpeffer
07/04/2018Farquharson Trophy
09/04/2018British Spring Sim/ Celtic SimClubs
10/04/2018British Spring Sim/ Celtic SimClubs
11/04/2018British Spring Sim/ Celtic SimClubs
12/04/2018British Spring Sim/ Celtic SimClubs
13/04/2018Lady MilneScotland
14/04/2018Lady MilneScotland
15/04/2018Lady MilneScotland
18/04/201819:00ED Men's Teams (1)MelvilleWeb Page
18/04/201819:00ED Women's Teams (1)MelvilleLiz McGowanWeb Page
21/04/2018Benjamin/ Harrison/ Shenkin/ Fairlie
22/04/2018Kennedy Pairs Final
22/04/2018National Pairs Final
25/04/201819:00ED Men's Teams (2)MelvilleWeb Page
25/04/201819:00ED Women's Teams (2)MelvilleLiz McGowanWeb Page
29/04/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
30/04/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
01/05/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
02/05/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
03/05/201819:30East District AGMCarlton
03/05/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
04/05/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
05/05/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
06/05/2018Overseas CongressCyprusH & J Choudhury
13/05/2018Scottish Swiss Pairs
18/05/2018Teltscher Trophy (Senior Camrose)Wales
19/05/2018SBU Bronze Weekend
19/05/2018Teltscher Trophy (Senior Camrose)Wales
20/05/2018SBU Bronze Weekend
20/05/2018Teltscher Trophy (Senior Camrose)Wales
26/05/201813:00* Bronze Challenge TeamsMelvilleDenise KingWeb Page
26/05/2018Frischmann Junior National Pairs
26/05/2018Spence CupSouth
27/05/201813:00Hunter CupMelvilleAnne PerkinsWeb Page
29/05/2018SBU AGMStirling
06/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
07/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
08/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
09/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
10/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
11/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
12/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
13/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
14/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
15/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
16/06/2018European Teams ChampionshipOstend
01/07/2018NEBA MatchBerwick on Tweed
13/07/2018SBU Summer CongressPeeblesH & J Choudhury
14/07/2018SBU Summer CongressPeeblesH & J Choudhury
15/07/2018SBU Summer CongressPeeblesH & J Choudhury
23/07/2018British Summer Sim PairsClubs
24/07/2018British Summer Sim PairsClubs
25/07/2018British Summer Sim PairsClubs
26/07/2018British Summer Sim PairsClubs
17/08/2018Central District CongressMontrose
18/08/2018Central District CongressMontrose
19/08/2018Central District CongressMontrose

(* denotes Bronze only event)

Include past events

Additional details may be available via the SBU google calendar links.

SBU google calendar (all districts)

Other Calendars