Summary of District Competitions

DateStartEventVenueConvenorInformationWeb Page
05/09/201719:00League Secretary's MeetingCarltonJulia Palmer
10/09/201713:00Watson Trophy (Teams of 4)MelvilleFiona GreenwoodDetailsWeb Page
17/09/201713:00* Bronze 1 & 2 IndividualCarltonDenise KingDetailsWeb Page
17/09/201713:00Faie Rosebowl (Ind.)CarltonDenise KingDetailsWeb Page
23/09/201713:00Stirling PairsMelvilleAnne PerkinsWeb Page
24/09/201713:00Dunbar BC CongressDunbarPam MeldrumWeb Page
01/10/201712:00Edwin Berry (National Swiss Teams of 4)CarltonAnne PerkinsWeb Page
06/10/2017Closing date for Atholl Cup entriesAnne PerkinsDetailsWeb Page
08/10/201713:00ED Heat of Diamond Senior PairsMelvilleDetails
15/10/2017* ED Heat of National Bronze Pairs (Thea Teale)MelvilleDenise KingDetails
29/10/201713:00Carlton CongressCarlton
01/11/201719:00Edinburgh Congress Trophy & Rayne Qualifier (1)MelvilleFiona GreenwoodDetailsWeb Page
05/11/201713:00* Jesner PairsCarlton
05/11/201713:00* Johnston PairsCarlton
06/11/2017ED Simultaneous PairsClubsLiz McGowanWeb Page
08/11/201719:00Edinburgh Congress Trophy & Rayne Qualifier (2)MelvilleFiona GreenwoodDetailsWeb Page
19/11/201713:00ED Swiss PairsCarltonJulie ChoudhuryDetailsWeb Page
24/11/201718:45McGregor Cup (Mixed Pairs)MelvilleAnne PerkinsWeb Page
05/12/201719:00National Pairs - QualifyingCarlton
28/12/2017New Melville BC CongressMelvilleAnne Perkins
29/12/2017New Melville BC CongressMelvilleAnne Perkins
20/01/201812:00National Pairs - East District FinalCarltonAnne Perkins
03/02/201813:00* Bronze Challenge PairsCarltonDenise KingDetailsWeb Page
17/02/201818:00Allan Flitch (married couples pairs)MelvilleJane CarnegieDetailsWeb Page
03/03/201813:00* ED Heat of National Bronze TeamsMelvilleFiona GreenwoodDetails
11/03/201813:00Cowan Cup District PairsCarltonAnne PerkinsDetailsWeb Page
27/03/201812:00* Senior Bronze PairsCarltonFiona GreenwoodWeb Page
27/03/201812:00Senior Pairs (Freddie Short Quaich)CarltonFiona GreenwoodWeb Page
18/04/201819:00ED Men's Teams (1)MelvilleWeb Page
18/04/201819:00ED Women's Teams (1)MelvilleLiz McGowanWeb Page
25/04/201819:00ED Men's Teams (2)MelvilleWeb Page
25/04/201819:00ED Women's Teams (2)MelvilleLiz McGowanWeb Page
03/05/201819:30East District AGMCarlton
26/05/201813:00* Bronze Challenge TeamsMelvilleDenise KingWeb Page
27/05/201813:00Hunter CupMelvilleAnne PerkinsWeb Page
01/07/2018NEBA MatchBerwick on Tweed

(* denotes Bronze only event)

Include past events

Additional details may be available via the SBU google calendar links.

SBU google calendar (all districts)

Other Calendars