League Division 3

Current Standings

East District League Division 3 last updated on 20 July 2018.
PosTeamPW3W2DL1L0AMPsPtsNotes
1Orion10730005327
2Gosford10810016326
3Ratten10620024022
4Randolph10510041017
5Berwick A1050014-116
6Dunfermline B1022024-812
7Longniddry Bees1040006-2512
8Gullane1021025-2310
9Peebles A1030016-3310
10Dunbar1020035-359
11Marmion A1001027-414

Results

Division 3 Results last updated on 20 July 2018.
DateHomeScoreAwayScoreResultMarginAMPs
05/04/2018Orion14570Randolph126603-07.01%6
04/04/2018Peebles A10920Gosford133800-3-10.12%-8
28/03/2018Gosford14030Marmion A140002-10.11%1
28/03/2018Gullane13860Longniddry Bees155400-3-5.71%-5
26/03/2018Randolph11810Ratten139000-3-8.13%-7
22/03/2018Ratten19070Marmion A156803-09.76%7
21/03/2018Orion10080Dunbar100502-10.15%1
21/03/2018Ratten15730Longniddry Bees110903-017.30%10
14/03/2018Dunfermline B9080Gosford118100-3-13.07%-9
14/03/2018Orion15870Marmion A119403-014.13%9
08/03/2018Peebles A14200Berwick A158600-3-5.52%-5
07/03/2018Dunbar10920Dunfermline B144500-3-13.91%-9
21/02/2018Dunfermline B16800Peebles A179300-3-3.25%-4
19/02/2018Randolph16280Peebles A115003-017.21%10
14/02/2018Peebles A11260Dunbar105603-03.21%4
07/02/2018Berwick A11020Gosford148000-3-14.64%-9
07/02/2018Dunfermline B13240Gullane130402-10.76%1
07/02/2018Peebles A11940Longniddry Bees91103-013.44%9
29/01/2018Gullane13540Randolph150900-3-5.41%-5
24/01/2018Berwick A12440Gullane98703-011.52%8
24/01/2018Peebles A12400Ratten166000-3-14.48%-9
17/01/2018Dunfermline B13540Longniddry Bees144500-3-3.25%-4
17/01/2018Orion17480Ratten130503-014.51%9
15/01/2018Dunbar11840Gullane120701-2-0.96%-1
10/01/2018Gosford17480Dunbar102603-026.03%12
13/12/2017Berwick A12600Longniddry Bees113403-05.26%5
12/12/2017Randolph13220Marmion A118003-05.68%5
06/12/2017Dunbar16830Berwick A154803-04.18%5
06/12/2017Dunfermline B12310Ratten125101-2-0.81%-1
06/12/2017Orion17420Peebles A135303-012.57%8
06/12/2017Randolph13470Gosford156300-3-7.42%-6
04/12/2017Marmion A13770Gullane149900-3-4.24%-5
29/11/2017Berwick A12720Dunfermline B161700-3-11.94%-8
29/11/2017Marmion A13390Peebles A130002-11.48%2
29/11/2017Ratten15330Gullane152802-10.16%1
23/11/2017Dunbar14080Marmion A121303-07.44%6
22/11/2017Gosford16320Gullane117103-016.45%10
22/11/2017Longniddry Bees13220Orion161500-3-9.98%-7
15/11/2017Gullane15970Peebles A129303-010.52%8
15/11/2017Longniddry Bees11290Gosford151400-3-14.57%-9
13/11/2017Dunbar12490Randolph129801-2-1.92%-2
08/11/2017Dunfermline B13070Orion130901-2-0.08%-1
08/11/2017Marmion A12920Longniddry Bees137200-3-3.00%-4
06/11/2017Berwick A17360Randolph142503-09.84%7
30/10/2017Marmion A12510Berwick A140900-3-5.94%-5
25/10/2017Gosford11230Ratten106703-02.56%3
25/10/2017Gullane12630Orion153600-3-9.75%-7
25/10/2017Longniddry Bees13320Dunbar104203-012.22%8
25/10/2017Randolph15120Dunfermline B119803-011.59%8
11/10/2017Berwick A11720Ratten143800-3-10.19%-8
11/10/2017Dunfermline B13720Marmion A134602-10.96%1
27/09/2017Berwick A14920Orion150401-2-0.40%-1
20/09/2017Gosford13350Orion144600-3-3.99%-4
20/09/2017Ratten11510Dunbar87503-013.62%9
24/01/2017Longniddry Bees12250Randolph139900-3-6.63%-6

Next Matches

Division 3

Division 3 Trophy

Division 3, Presented by the Carlton Bridge Club.

Tables, Fixtures & Results

Overall Summaries

Past Winners

  • 2017-18: Orion
  • 2016-17: Colinton Castle
  • 2015-16: Falcon
  • 2014-15: Colinton Castle
  • 2013-14: Pentland
  • 2012-13: Livingston
  • 2011-12: Penicuik
  • 2010-11: Iconoclasts
  • 2009-10: Falcon
  • 2008-09: Gosford
  • 2007-08: Scramblers
  • 2006-07: Carlton Buccleuch
  • 2005-06: Waverley
  • 2004-05: Dunfermline B
  • 2003-04: Falcon
  • 2002-03: Livingston
  • 2001-02: Iconoclasts
  • 2000-01: Pentland
  • 1999-00: Scramblers
  • 1998-99: Athenians
  • 1997-98: Berwick B
  • 1996-97: Falcon
  • 1995-96: Dunfermline C
  • 1994-95: Falkirk B
  • 1993-94: Grosvenor Aces
  • 1992-93: Athenians
  • 1991-92: Falkirk B
  • 1990-91: Blackford
  • 1989-90: Halifax
  • 1988-89: Pentland
  • 1987-88: Eagles
  • 1986-87: Athenians
  • 1985-86: Marmion B
  • 1984-85: Livingston
  • 1983-84: Falcon
  • 1982-83: Rabelaisians
  • 1981-82: Carlton Eagles
  • 1980-81: Berwick A
  • 1979-80: Barbarians B
  • 1978-79: Dunfermline D
  • 1977-78: Dunfermline C
  • 1976-77: Falkirk B
  • 1975-76: Rosyth A
  • 1974-75: Heriot-Watt
  • 1973-74: Carlton Corinthians
  • 1972-73: Heriot-Watt
  • 1971-72: Athenians
  • 1970-71: Merchiston
  • 1969-70: Falcon
  • 1968-69: Corstorphine
  • 1967-68: Falkirk
  • 1966-67: Athenians
  • 1965-66: Carlton Buccleuch
  • 1964-65: Tynecastle
  • 1963-64: Athenians
  • 1962-63: Royal Scots A
  • 1961-62: Clarendon
  • 1960-61: Dunfermline
  • 1959-60: United Banks
  • 1958-59: Marmion
  • 1957-58: Tynecastle
  • 1956-57: Falcon
  • 1955-56: University Union
  • 1954-55: Buchan
  • 1953-54: Marchhall
  • 1952-53: Bathgate
  • 1951-52: Newington B
  • 1950-51: Duddingston
  • 1949-50: ICI Grangemouth

Winners and Losers